Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Nipissing Invitational
you RUN the place
May 11th 2013 Nipissing , Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2009 Results - Nipissing Invitational
May 10th 2009, 4:43am
Search
2009 Results - Nipissing Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 10th 2009, 4:43am
Comments
Nipissing Invitational
- May 9, 2009
North Bay, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Algonquin E S
Almaguin Highlands
Bracebridge/Muskoka Lakes
Chippewa Secondary
College Notre Dame - Sudbury
Elliot Lake
Elmvale
Englehart
ES Thériault Catholic
Espanola
Fjme-Mattawa
Huntsville
Korah
Lasalle - Sudbury
Lo-Ellen Park
Lockerby Composite
Macdonald-Cartier
Manitoulin
Marymount Academy
Northern - Sturgeon Falls
Odyssée
Parry Sound
Roland Michener
Sir James Dunn
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Charles College
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
St Theresa’s - Midland
Timiskaming
Timmins Vocational
West Ferris
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poeta, Jeremy
St Joseph-Scolla
12.49
nwi
1
2
Hamilton, Gab
St Joseph-Scolla
12.63
nwi
1
3
Romualdi, Scott
Timmins Vocation
12.69
nwi
1
4
Fitton, Matt
Sir James Dunn
12.76
nwi
1
5
Pilkington, Tyson
Lo-Ellen Park
12.86
nwi
1
6
Patterson, Cory
Elmvale
13.16
nwi
1
7
Smith, Scott
Lasalle - Sudbur
13.40
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poeta, Jeremy
St Joseph-Scolla
12.33
nwi
2
2
Hamilton, Gab
St Joseph-Scolla
12.40
nwi
1
3
Fitton, Matt
Sir James Dunn
12.46
nwi
1
4
Pilkington, Tyson
Lo-Ellen Park
12.63
nwi
1
5
Romualdi, Scott
Timmins Vocation
12.66
nwi
2
6
Brooks, Spencer
St Joseph-Scolla
12.86
nwi
2
7
Patterson, Cory
Elmvale
13.13
nwi
2
8
Smith, Scott
Lasalle - Sudbur
13.18
nwi
3
9
Cadotte, Alex
Algonquin E S
13.35
nwi
3
10
Smith, Tim
Lockerby Composi
13.36
nwi
1
11
Predon, Alex
Lasalle - Sudbur
13.49
nwi
1
12
Altridge, Kip
Huntsville
13.71
nwi
3
13
Aldred, Danny
Roland Michener
14.11
nwi
3
14
MacCoy, Brady
Roland Michener
14.23
nwi
1
15
Coverett, Keagan
Timmins Vocation
14.55
nwi
3
16
Zagrodnik, Brandon
ES Thériault Ca
14.76
nwi
2
17
Cole, Andrew
Almaguin Highlan
14.90
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Argall, Andrew
Manitoulin
12.73
nwi
1
2
Rivet, Luc
Lasalle - Sudbur
13.10
nwi
1
3
Burtney, Josh
Lo-Ellen Park
13.36
nwi
1
4
Zagrodnik, Alex
ES Thériault Ca
13.46
nwi
1
5
Long, Scott
Bracebridge/Musk
13.50
nwi
1
6
Perrin, Ron
Northern - Sturg
14.16
nwi
1
7
Guillemette, Cameron
Roland Michener
14.43
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Argall, Andrew
Manitoulin
12.74
nwi
2
2
Burtney, Josh
Lo-Ellen Park
13.22
nwi
1
3
Rivet, Luc
Lasalle - Sudbur
13.24
nwi
2
4
Long, Scott
Bracebridge/Musk
13.59
nwi
1
5
Zagrodnik, Alex
ES Thériault Ca
13.65
nwi
2
6
Guillemette, Cameron
Roland Michener
13.95
nwi
2
7
Perrin, Ron
Northern - Sturg
14.02
nwi
1
8
Moss, Jon
Manitoulin
14.19
nwi
1
9
Norman, Patrick
Huntsville
14.32
nwi
1
10
Pierre, Brady St.
Fjme-Mattawa
14.46
nwi
1
11
Carriere, Alex
Odyssée
15.08
nwi
1
12
Goulet, Jonathan
Algonquin E S
17.12
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roque, Éric
College Notre Da
11.67
nwi
1
2
Fournier, David
St Joseph-Scolla
12.14
nwi
1
2
Dufresne, Patrick
Algonquin E S
12.14
nwi
1
4
Commanda, Theoren
Northern - Sturg
12.21
nwi
1
5
Huff, Wesley
Elliot Lake
12.24
nwi
1
6
West, Sheldon
Timiskaming
12.61
nwi
1
7
Boake, Cameron
West Ferris
12.64
nwi
1
8
Waye, Kyle
Chippewa Seconda
12.78
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fournier, David
St Joseph-Scolla
11.74
nwi
2
2
Roque, Éric
College Notre Da
12.10
nwi
2
3
Dufresne, Patrick
Algonquin E S
12.11
nwi
2
4
Commanda, Theoren
Northern - Sturg
12.24
nwi
3
5
Huff, Wesley
Elliot Lake
12.34
nwi
3
6
Boake, Cameron
West Ferris
12.41
nwi
1
7
Waye, Kyle
Chippewa Seconda
12.54
nwi
1
8
West, Sheldon
Timiskaming
12.60
nwi
4
9
Trudel, Kiefer
Algonquin E S
12.61
nwi
2
10
Denomme, Adrian
Timiskaming
12.71
nwi
2
10
Duchesne, Nathan
St Joseph-Scolla
12.71
nwi
1
12
Blauth, Cody
Timiskaming
12.81
nwi
1
13
Bertram, Steve
West Ferris
13.00
nwi
3
14
Demarell, Dillon
Englehart
13.30
nwi
4
15
Hubbert, Scott
Almaguin Highlan
13.31
nwi
2
16
Melville, Kevin
Korah
13.35
nwi
4
17
Rodney, Evan
Bracebridge/Musk
13.58
nwi
1
18
Yellenik, Daniel
St Joseph-Scolla
13.71
nwi
2
19
Monz, Stefan
Huntsville
14.14
nwi
3
20
Dubien, Josh
Roland Michener
14.15
nwi
2
21
Sévigny, Richard
Algonquin E S
14.17
nwi
2
22
Vallee, Jean-Luc
St Joseph-Scolla
14.87
nwi
3
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eddy, Rachel
Sir James Dunn
13.79
nwi
1
2
Frappier, Shiayanne
College Notre Da
14.03
nwi
1
3
Britton-Foster, Hannah
Elliot Lake
14.09
nwi
1
4
Schwabe, Kat
Lo-Ellen Park
14.13
nwi
1
5
Hill, Courtney
Parry Sound
14.33
nwi
1
6
Cuttell, Jessica
Huntsville
14.73
nwi
1
7
O'Grady, Molly
West Ferris
14.76
nwi
1
8
Ealdama, Jordan
Marymount Academ
14.89
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eddy, Rachel
Sir James Dunn
13.83
nwi
1
2
Frappier, Shiayanne
College Notre Da
14.00
nwi
3
2
Britton-Foster, Hannah
Elliot Lake
14.00
nwi
4
4
Schwabe, Kat
Lo-Ellen Park
14.03
nwi
1
5
Hill, Courtney
Parry Sound
14.40
nwi
2
6
O'Grady, Molly
West Ferris
14.60
nwi
1
7
Ealdama, Jordan
Marymount Academ
14.62
nwi
4
8
Cuttell, Jessica
Huntsville
14.63
nwi
3
9
Porter, Sara
Englehart
14.69
nwi
4
10
Libby, Daryan
Algonquin E S
14.70
nwi
4
11
Berko, Carley-Ann
St Theresa’s -
14.76
nwi
1
12
Chiesa, Alicia
Lo-Ellen Park
14.79
nwi
4
13
Skalecki, Carissa
Sir James Dunn
14.90
nwi
1
14
Hubbert, Shannon
Almaguin Highlan
15.13
nwi
3
15
Lawlor, Millicent
Roland Michener
15.40
nwi
2
16
Marchiori, Montanna
Roland Michener
15.53
nwi
1
17
Nicholson, Serina
Korah
15.57
nwi
2
18
Lanktree, Lacey
Elliot Lake
15.84
nwi
3
19
Fiset, Brianna
ES Thériault Ca
15.86
nwi
1
20
Hanson, Taylor
Marymount Academ
16.17
nwi
3
21
Clouthier, Chelsey
Marymount Academ
16.41
nwi
2
22
Purdy, Ashley
Timmins Vocation
16.77
nwi
3
23
Carriere, Amy-Lee
Timmins Vocation
17.57
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCann, Molly
Algonquin E S
13.85
nwi
1
2
Dupuis, Nathalie
Algonquin E S
14.09
nwi
1
3
Elliott, Clarissa
Lo-Ellen Park
14.25
nwi
1
4
Manion, Nicole
Bracebridge/Musk
14.62
nwi
1
5
Rogers, Jessica
Elliot Lake
15.02
nwi
1
6
Fung, Alison
Chippewa Seconda
15.05
nwi
1
7
Sancartier, Halley
Lo-Ellen Park
15.15
nwi
1
8
Irwin, Sam
Elmvale
15.62
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCann, Molly
Algonquin E S
13.62
nwi
4
2
Dupuis, Nathalie
Algonquin E S
13.82
nwi
3
3
Elliott, Clarissa
Lo-Ellen Park
13.92
nwi
3
4
Manion, Nicole
Bracebridge/Musk
14.30
nwi
1
5
Fung, Alison
Chippewa Seconda
14.42
nwi
2
6
Rogers, Jessica
Elliot Lake
14.73
nwi
1
7
Sancartier, Halley
Lo-Ellen Park
14.90
nwi
1
8
Irwin, Sam
Elmvale
15.29
nwi
4
9
Murray, Jodi
Elmvale
15.45
nwi
3
10
Predon, Alena
Marymount Academ
15.46
nwi
4
11
Wilmont, Megan
Bracebridge/Musk
15.48
nwi
3
12
Rumford, Alyssa
Marymount Academ
15.55
nwi
3
13
Schonfeldt, Seana
Marymount Academ
16.15
nwi
2
14
Tremblay, Sophie
Fjme-Mattawa
16.19
nwi
4
15
Ranft, Emily
Bracebridge/Musk
16.20
nwi
2
15
Moore, Heather
Huntsville
16.20
nwi
1
17
Nelson, Emily
Elmvale
16.73
nwi
4
18
Tozer, Kim
West Ferris
17.89
nwi
4
19
Giguère, Karianne
Algonquin E S
18.10
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cartier, Serena San
Lo-Ellen Park
13.26
nwi
1
2
Francis, Trisha
Sir James Dunn
13.52
nwi
1
3
Goodridge, Lindsay
Chippewa Seconda
13.66
nwi
1
4
Wood, Meranda
Almaguin Highlan
13.70
nwi
1
5
Roque, Mélanie
College Notre Da
13.82
nwi
1
6
Swain, Sarah
Chippewa Seconda
13.96
nwi
1
7
Davison, Caitlyn
Northern - Sturg
14.12
nwi
1
8
Karen, Kathryn
Lasalle - Sudbur
14.36
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cartier, Serena San
Lo-Ellen Park
13.50
nwi
2
2
Swain, Sarah
Chippewa Seconda
13.60
nwi
3
3
Goodridge, Lindsay
Chippewa Seconda
13.70
nwi
2
4
Francis, Trisha
Sir James Dunn
13.81
nwi
1
5
Wood, Meranda
Almaguin Highlan
13.88
nwi
1
6
Roque, Mélanie
College Notre Da
14.00
nwi
1
7
Karen, Kathryn
Lasalle - Sudbur
14.20
nwi
3
8
Davison, Caitlyn
Northern - Sturg
14.22
nwi
1
9
Shank, Brittany
Algonquin E S
14.30
nwi
2
10
Shepherdson, Shannon
Roland Michener
14.69
nwi
1
11
Fung, Rachel
Chippewa Seconda
14.78
nwi
1
12
Carleton, Rheanne
Timmins Vocation
14.80
nwi
3
13
Walker, Jazzamyn
West Ferris
14.97
nwi
2
14
Malinski, Erin
College Notre Da
15.00
nwi
3
14
Ouimette, Janika
Algonquin E S
15.00
nwi
3
16
Leung, Andrea
Chippewa Seconda
15.15
nwi
1
17
Wallingferd, Jessica
Lo-Ellen Park
15.23
nwi
2
18
Lacroix, Dominique
ES Thériault Ca
16.00
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#nipissing
505 shares:
Nipissing Invitational
,
Almaguin Highlands Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - South River, Ontario
,
Bracebridge & Muskoka Lks Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Bracebridge, Ontario
,
Chippewa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Nipissing Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
3
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#nipissing
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!