Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Nipissing Invitational
you RUN the place
May 11th 2013 Nipissing , Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2006 May 13th
Results
News
2013
2012
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
Media for 2006
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2006 Results - Nipissing Invitational
May 14th 2006, 4:03am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
St Joseph-scollard Hall Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
Espanola High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Espanola, Ontario
Almaguin Highlands Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - South River, Ontario
Parry Sound High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parry Sound, Ontario
Kapuskasing District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kapuskasing, Ontario
Ecole Sec F J Mcelligott Track & Field and Cross Country - Mattawa, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sturgeon Falls, Ontario
Nbltc
Chelmsford Vly Dist Comp Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chelmsford, Ontario
Kirkland Lake Composite Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kirkland Lake, Ontario
Dssg Athletics
Ecole Sec Catholique Champlain Track & Field and Cross Country - Chelmsford, Ontario
St Charles College Track & Field and Cross Country - Sudbury, Ontario
NipU TC - Open
Roland Michener Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - S-porcupine, Ontario
Ecole Sec Macdonald-cartier Track & Field and Cross Country - Sudbury, Ontario
Track North
Manitoulin Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - M'chigeeng, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sudbury, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
West Ferris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
College Notre-dame Track & Field and Cross Country - Sudbury, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
ESC Algonquin Track and Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
Marymount Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Sudbury, Ontario
Chippewa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
Ecole Sec Du Sacre Coeur Track & Field and Cross Country - Sudbury, Ontario
All Saints Catholic Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Widdifield Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
Elliot Lake Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elliot Lake, Ontario
St Joan Of Arc High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
Invited groups
2006
Nipissing Invitational
2006 Results - Nipissing Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 14th 2006, 4:03am
Nipissing Invitational
- May 13, 2006
North Bay, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Algonquin E S
All Saints - Whitby
Almaguin Highlands
Chelmsford Valley
Chippewa Secondary
College Notre Dame - Sudbury
Dssg Athletics
Elliot Lake
ESC Champlain
Espanola
Fjme-Mattawa
Kapuskasing
Kirkland Lake
Lasalle - Sudbury
Macdonald-Cartier
Manitoulin
Marymount Academy
Nbltc
NipU TC - Open
Northern - Sturgeon Falls
Parry Sound
Roland Michener
Sacre-Coeur
St Charles College
St Joan of Arc - Barrie
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
Track North
West Ferris
Widdifield
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
1500m Wheelchair
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chartrand, Mathieu
College Notre Da
11.50
nwi
1
2
Roque, Éric
College Notre Da
11.60
nwi
1
3
Brown, Morgan
West Ferris
12.20
nwi
1
4
Gallant, Jon
St Joseph-Scolla
12.50
nwi
1
5
Stewart, Mike
West Ferris
12.60
nwi
1
6
Bédard, Jonathan
Algonquin E S
12.90
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chartrand, Mathieu
College Notre Da
11.50
nwi
2
2
Roque, Éric
College Notre Da
11.70
nwi
2
3
Couchie, Tyler
Chippewa Seconda
12.00
nwi
1
4
Brown, Morgan
West Ferris
12.10
nwi
1
--
Anthony, Dustin
West Ferris
12.20
nwi
2
5
Bédard, Jonathan
Algonquin E S
12.30
nwi
1
5
Stewart, Mike
West Ferris
12.30
nwi
2
7
St.Onge, Marc
Northern - Sturg
12.40
nwi
2
8
Gallant, Jon
St Joseph-Scolla
12.50
nwi
3
9
Springer, Lee
Elliot Lake
12.70
nwi
1
10
Hay, Steven
West Ferris
12.80
nwi
2
11
Lang, Steve
West Ferris
13.00
nwi
3
12
Lin, Donny
Roland Michener
14.10
nwi
3
13
Wu, Robert
Roland Michener
15.30
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Commanda, Theoren
Northern - Sturg
11.80
nwi
1
2
Huff, Wesley
Elliot Lake
12.10
nwi
1
3
Hepditch, Craig
St Joan of Arc -
12.20
nwi
1
4
Price, Adam
Algonquin E S
12.40
nwi
1
5
Matton, Kurtis
All Saints - Whi
12.50
nwi
1
6
Filipov, Nick
All Saints - Whi
12.70
nwi
1
7
Drolet, Justin
Nbltc
13.10
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Commanda, Theoren
Northern - Sturg
11.80
nwi
3
2
Price, Adam
Algonquin E S
12.00
nwi
2
4
Hepditch, Craig
St Joan of Arc -
12.10
nwi
3
3
Huff, Wesley
Elliot Lake
12.30
nwi
1
5
Matton, Kurtis
All Saints - Whi
12.40
nwi
2
6
Filipov, Nick
All Saints - Whi
12.50
nwi
3
7
Mathew, Filopovic
St Charles Colle
13.20
nwi
3
7
Drolet, Justin
Nbltc
13.20
nwi
1
9
Quesnel, Stéphane
Macdonald-Cartie
13.40
nwi
1
10
Maurice, Dave
All Saints - Whi
13.60
nwi
2
11
Manella, Jason
St Joseph-Scolla
13.70
nwi
2
11
Cauchy, Jarret
West Ferris
13.70
nwi
3
13
Pytyl, Logan
Roland Michener
13.90
nwi
1
14
Rogers, Scott
Widdifield
14.00
nwi
2
15
Bertram, Steve
West Ferris
14.10
nwi
1
16
Webb, Sam
Nbltc
15.50
nwi
1
17
Best, Ryan
Nbltc
17.20
nwi
1
18
Stewart, Jeffrey
Nbltc
17.30
nwi
2
--
Webb, Sam
Nbltc
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Newton, Adam
Dssg Athletics
10.70
nwi
1
1
Gore, John
West Ferris
11.50
nwi
1
2
Pelland, André
Macdonald-Cartie
11.50
nwi
1
3
Phillips, Wylie
Widdifield
11.50
nwi
1
4
Matton, Kyle
All Saints - Whi
11.60
nwi
1
5
Fournier, David
St Joseph-Scolla
11.60
nwi
1
6
Legrand, Stéphane
ESC Champlain
11.90
nwi
1
7
Charbonneau, Benjamin
College Notre Da
12.10
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newton, Adam
Dssg Athletics
11.10
nwi
1
2
Fournier, David
St Joseph-Scolla
11.40
nwi
3
3
Gore, John
West Ferris
11.60
nwi
4
3
Pelland, André
Macdonald-Cartie
11.60
nwi
4
5
Matton, Kyle
All Saints - Whi
11.60
nwi
3
6
Phillips, Wylie
Widdifield
11.80
nwi
3
7
Charbonneau, Benjamin
College Notre Da
11.90
nwi
2
8
Legrand, Stéphane
ESC Champlain
12.00
nwi
2
9
Fry, Cameron
West Ferris
12.20
nwi
3
10
Tester, Dean
West Ferris
12.30
nwi
2
11
Chartrand, Éric
College Notre Da
12.50
nwi
2
12
Lake, Adam
Chippewa Seconda
12.60
nwi
2
13
Belter, Sasha
Fjme-Mattawa
12.90
nwi
3
14
Lefebrve, Jaren
Fjme-Mattawa
13.10
nwi
4
15
Regis, Jeff
St Joseph-Scolla
13.20
nwi
1
16
Shuman, Cameron
St Joseph-Scolla
13.30
nwi
1
17
Morin, Andrew
Fjme-Mattawa
13.40
nwi
1
17
Bouley, Jared
Roland Michener
13.40
nwi
3
19
Pitocco, Dan
St Joan of Arc -
13.60
nwi
4
20
Bodley, Joe
Chippewa Seconda
14.00
nwi
3
20
Landry, Stephane
Fjme-Mattawa
14.00
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chartrand, Mathieu
College Notre Da
24.30
nwi
1
2
Roque, Éric
College Notre Da
24.60
nwi
1
3
Louis, Curtis St.
West Ferris
25.70
nwi
1
4
Bédard, Jonathan
Algonquin E S
26.40
nwi
1
5
Stewart, Mike
West Ferris
26.50
nwi
1
6
Seresse, George
College Notre Da
27.10
nwi
2
7
Springer, Lee
Elliot Lake
27.50
nwi
1
8
Brown, Morgan
West Ferris
28.90
nwi
1
9
Laframboise, Justin
Northern - Sturg
29.00
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Sam
Nbltc
24.90
nwi
2
2
Huff, Wesley
Elliot Lake
25.80
nwi
1
3
Commanda, Theoren
Northern - Sturg
26.20
nwi
1
4
Filipov, Nick
All Saints - Whi
26.40
nwi
2
5
Laferrière, Pat
Algonquin E S
26.90
nwi
2
6
Mathew, Filopovic
St Charles Colle
28.50
nwi
2
7
Cauchy, Jarret
West Ferris
29.60
nwi
1
8
Point, Jesse
Nbltc
35.80
nwi
2
9
Stewart, Jeffrey
Nbltc
42.70
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Elijah
Lasalle - Sudbur
23.40
nwi
1
2
Swanson, Frank
Kirkland Lake
24.90
nwi
1
3
Fournier, David
St Joseph-Scolla
25.10
nwi
1
3
Phillips, Wylie
Widdifield
25.10
nwi
2
5
Addison, Curtis
Manitoulin
25.20
nwi
1
6
Dampier, Phil
West Ferris
27.00
nwi
2
7
Byers, Will
All Saints - Whi
27.30
nwi
2
8
Firman, Jordan
Widdifield
28.00
nwi
2
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Couchie, Tyler
Chippewa Seconda
55.80
1
2
Bédard, Jonathan
Algonquin E S
56.70
1
3
Stewart, Mike
West Ferris
57.70
1
4
Gallant, Jon
St Joseph-Scolla
57.90
1
5
Bigelow, Spencer
Fjme-Mattawa
58.20
2
6
Duhaime, Addison
Elliot Lake
58.80
1
7
Hay, Steven
West Ferris
1:04.80
2
8
Hunter, Zach
West Ferris
1:04.90
2
9
Guan, Simon
Northern - Sturg
1:08.50
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Filipov, Nick
All Saints - Whi
57.80
1
2
Laferrière, Pat
Algonquin E S
59.50
1
3
Price, Adam
Algonquin E S
1:00.50
1
4
Constantineau, Adam
Macdonald-Cartie
1:01.30
1
5
Mathew, Filopovic
St Charles Colle
1:02.60
1
6
Johns, Levi
Nbltc
1:12.50
1
7
Point, Jesse
Nbltc
1:21.40
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pelland, André
Macdonald-Cartie
52.40
1
2
Bahm, Matt
Chippewa Seconda
52.90
1
3
Tester, Dean
West Ferris
55.70
1
4
Richer, Shawn
Northern - Sturg
56.70
1
5
Benoît, Jean
Algonquin E S
56.90
1
6
Gallinger, Gerald
Espanola
57.70
1
7
Legrand, Stéphane
ESC Champlain
58.30
1
8
Dampier, Phil
West Ferris
58.80
1
9
Firman, Jordan
Widdifield
59.20
1
10
Lloyd, Mike
Roland Michener
1:00.30
2
11
Chartrand, Éric
College Notre Da
1:00.80
2
12
Byers, Will
All Saints - Whi
1:07.10
2
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDougall, Mike
Widdifield
2:16.50
2
2
Tessier, Éric
College Notre Da
2:23.30
2
3
Hermiston, Dustin
All Saints - Whi
2:24.20
2
4
Cushing, Kenny
Northern - Sturg
2:31.20
2
5
Page, Matthew
West Ferris
2:32.20
2
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boulay, Benoît
Algonquin E S
2:17.70
1
2
Ouellette, Justin
College Notre Da
2:33.10
1
3
Callahan, Josh
Nbltc
2:34.40
2
4
Maurice, Dave
All Saints - Whi
2:37.90
2
5
Chapman, Andrew
St Charles Colle
2:49.10
2
6
Johns, Levi
Nbltc
2:53.30
2
7
Lavoie, Dan
Roland Michener
2:59.90
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Bumsawin, Nick
Lasalle - Sudbur
2:01.80
2
2
Turgeon, Jeffrey
College Notre Da
2:03.90
2
3
Bujold, Josh
All Saints - Whi
2:09.30
1
4
Bahm, Matt
Chippewa Seconda
2:17.90
2
5
Spaans, Kyle
All Saints - Whi
2:20.60
1
6
Richer, Shawn
Northern - Sturg
2:24.40
2
7
Chartrand, Éric
College Notre Da
2:38.20
2
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deschamps, Jessie
Espanola
4:30.60
1
2
Killen, Brian
Elliot Lake
4:31.40
1
3
McDougall, Mike
Widdifield
4:31.80
1
4
Tessier, Éric
College Notre Da
4:40.20
1
5
Espinosa, Alex
Chippewa Seconda
4:49.50
1
6
Poenn, Jon
Manitoulin
4:51.90
1
7
Cushing, Kenny
Northern - Sturg
4:53.80
1
8
Tester, Cory
West Ferris
4:54.00
1
9
Scott, Jordan
West Ferris
5:14.90
1
10
Kramp, Dayn
All Saints - Whi
6:03.00
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boulay, Benoît
Algonquin E S
4:36.40
1
2
Ouellette, Justin
College Notre Da
4:47.00
1
3
Bizier, Benoit
College Notre Da
4:51.40
1
4
Chapman, Andrew
St Charles Colle
5:01.30
1
5
Shultz, Rob
St Joan of Arc -
5:04.00
1
6
Chirico, Charlie
Nbltc
5:39.10
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walters, Matt
West Ferris
4:14.00
1
--
Beatty, Kevin
NipU TC - Open
4:16.20
1
2
Walters, Nick
West Ferris
4:17.70
1
3
Menzies, Ory
Elliot Lake
4:26.90
1
--
Labrecque, Lisa
Track North
4:37.90
1
4
Gallinger, Gerald
Espanola
4:39.70
1
5
Legrand, Stéphane
ESC Champlain
5:00.30
1
6
Faulkner, Stephen
Espanola
5:01.60
1
7
Whalen, Michael
Espanola
5:11.50
1
8
Bouley, Jared
Roland Michener
5:38.70
1
9
Myre, Robert
St Charles Colle
6:19.20
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deschamps, Jessie
Espanola
9:52.60
1
2
Killen, Brian
Elliot Lake
10:06.70
1
3
Espinosa, Alex
Chippewa Seconda
10:23.80
1
4
Tallman, K.
Manitoulin
10:38.40
1
5
Tester, Cory
West Ferris
10:56.70
1
6
Villeneuve, Félix
Algonquin E S
10:56.80
1
7
Perry, Kevin
West Ferris
11:04.70
1
8
Scott, Jordan
West Ferris
11:31.90
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boulay, Benoît
Algonquin E S
9:57.50
1
2
Chapman, Andrew
St Charles Colle
10:55.10
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walters, Matt
West Ferris
9:16.30
1
2
Beatty, Kevin
NipU TC - Open
9:18.80
1
3
Walters, Nick
West Ferris
9:20.80
1
4
Menzies, Ory
Elliot Lake
10:16.50
1
5
Girard, John
Elliot Lake
10:20.20
1
6
Christie, Alex
West Ferris
10:30.10
1
7
Bouley, Jared
Roland Michener
10:52.20
1
8
Myre, Robert
St Charles Colle
14:44.60
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christie, Alex
West Ferris
6:45.01
1
2
Spaans, Kyle
All Saints - Whi
6:45.48
1
3
Dallaire, Justin
College Notre Da
7:03.71
1
4
Girard, John
Elliot Lake
7:10.32
1
5
Cushing, Kenny
Northern - Sturg
7:14.99
1
6
Whalen, Michael
Espanola
7:22.35
1
7
Schmitz, Kenn
Espanola
7:22.70
1
8
Villeneuve, Félix
Algonquin E S
7:23.23
1
9
Faulkner, Stephen
Espanola
7:24.29
1
10
Perry, Kevin
West Ferris
7:25.17
1
11
Welch, Tyler
Lasalle - Sudbur
8:21.15
1
12
Windover, Norman
St Joseph-Scolla
8:49.25
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCall, Thomas
Lasalle - Sudbur
16.90
nwi
1
2
Martel, Steven
Northern - Sturg
18.10
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Faucon, Erik
Chippewa Seconda
16.10
nwi
1
2
Bertram, Steve
West Ferris
19.30
nwi
1
3
Quesnel, Stéphane
Macdonald-Cartie
20.20
nwi
1
4
Lavoie, Dan
Roland Michener
23.10
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Elijah
Lasalle - Sudbur
15.30
nwi
1
2
Carré, Charles
Macdonald-Cartie
16.30
nwi
1
3
Matton, Kyle
All Saints - Whi
17.10
nwi
2
4
Darling, David
Macdonald-Cartie
18.90
nwi
2
5
Weiler, Justin
Almaguin Highlan
20.50
nwi
1
6
Bujold, Josh
All Saints - Whi
22.40
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hermiston, Dustin
All Saints - Whi
46.30
1
2
Tramontini, Benoit
College Notre Da
49.20
1
3
Villeneuve, Félix
Algonquin E S
49.60
1
4
Boake, Cameron
West Ferris
50.40
1
5
Bamikole, Peter
St Joan of Arc -
51.60
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faucon, Erik
Chippewa Seconda
49.40
1
2
Matton, Kurtis
All Saints - Whi
50.80
2
3
Waye, Kyle
Chippewa Seconda
51.90
1
4
Quesnel, Stéphane
Macdonald-Cartie
52.80
1
5
Bertram, Steve
West Ferris
53.10
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bahm, Matt
Chippewa Seconda
59.60
1
2
Carré, Charles
Macdonald-Cartie
1:05.50
1
3
Dampier, Phil
West Ferris
1:09.70
1
4
Rich, Kyle
Almaguin Highlan
1:11.20
2
5
Addison, Curtis
Manitoulin
1:12.40
1
6
Darling, David
Macdonald-Cartie
1:13.70
2
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Justin
Macdonald-Cartie
14.32m
(46'11.75)
1
2
Hartley, Graham
All Saints - Whi
13.53m
(44'4.5)
1
3
Tuinema, Mark
All Saints - Whi
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
4
Manary, Doug
St Joseph-Scolla
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
5
Burton, Justin
Fjme-Mattawa
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
6
Aguonie, Zane
Manitoulin
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
7
Maxwell, Matt
Fjme-Mattawa
10.97m
(35'11.75)
1
8
Mastrangelo, Jesse
West Ferris
10.90m
(35'9)
1
9
Pai, Anthony Dal
Kirkland Lake
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
10
Wright, Chris
St Joseph-Scolla
9.94m
(32'7.25)
1
11
Smith, Justin
Fjme-Mattawa
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
12
Lalonde, Ryan
Almaguin Highlan
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
13
Shuman, Braden
St Joseph-Scolla
9.21m
(30'2.5)
1
14
Savage, Jesse
Northern - Sturg
8.70m
(28'6.5)
1
15
Coffin, Alan
St Joseph-Scolla
8.10m
(26'6.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeRuiter, Taylor
All Saints - Whi
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
2
Richard, Branden
Algonquin E S
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
3
McDonald, Ryan
All Saints - Whi
10.90m
(35'9)
1
4
Lalonde, Nicholas
Macdonald-Cartie
10.59m
(34'8.75)
1
5
Savage, Eric
Chippewa Seconda
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
6
Wilkinson, Jonathan
Algonquin E S
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
7
Tennant, Trevor
St Joseph-Scolla
9.55m
(31'3.75)
1
8
Mento, Matt
All Saints - Whi
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
9
Hughes, Kirk
West Ferris
8.83m
(28'11.5)
1
10
Bethune, Tyler
Lasalle - Sudbur
8.63m
(28'3.75)
1
11
Rich, Eric
Almaguin Highlan
8.44m
(27'8.25)
1
12
Pineau, Michael
Fjme-Mattawa
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
13
Fay, Pat
Algonquin E S
7.48m
(24'6.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morin, Michel
Kapuskasing
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
2
Megginson, Curtis
Chippewa Seconda
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
3
Lloyd, Mike
Roland Michener
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
4
Whitfield, Cody
Almaguin Highlan
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
5
Charbonneau, Benjamin
College Notre Da
11.69m
(38'4)
1
6
Rekela, Adam
Roland Michener
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
7
Georgeoff, Calvin
Kirkland Lake
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
8
Antonio, Luke
Manitoulin
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
9
Wendover, AJ
West Ferris
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
10
Taylor, Justin
Parry Sound
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
11
Glagowski, Sam
Widdifield
10.14m
(33'3)
1
12
Therrien, Michael
Roland Michener
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
13
Whyte, Matt
Kirkland Lake
9.83m
(32'3)
1
14
Fry, Spencer
West Ferris
9.68m
(31'9)
1
15
Dupras, Bryne
Fjme-Mattawa
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
16
Hiywka, Daryl
Almaguin Highlan
9.48m
(31'1)
1
17
McCue, Matthew
St Charles Colle
9.45m
(31'0)
1
18
Fournier, David
Macdonald-Cartie
9.16m
(30'0.5)
1
19
Gagne, Adam
Elliot Lake
8.92m
(29'3)
1
20
Morin, Jean-François
Algonquin E S
8.12m
(26'7.5)
1
21
Morton, Duncan
Algonquin E S
7.42m
(24'4)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hartley, Graham
All Saints - Whi
37.07m
(121'7.25)
1
2
Welch, Matthew
Lasalle - Sudbur
35.96m
(117'11.75)
1
3
Maxwell, Matt
Fjme-Mattawa
35.58m
(116'8.75)
1
4
Tuinema, Mark
All Saints - Whi
34.11m
(111'10.75)
1
5
Pitawanakwat, Joe
Manitoulin
33.63m
(110'4)
1
6
Aguonie, Zane
Manitoulin
33.56m
(110'1.25)
1
7
Mastrangelo, Jesse
West Ferris
32.69m
(107'3)
1
8
Duhaime, Addison
Elliot Lake
29.13m
(95'6.75)
1
9
Seresse, George
College Notre Da
28.53m
(93'7)
1
10
St.Onge, Marc
Northern - Sturg
27.46m
(90'1)
1
11
Coffin, Alan
St Joseph-Scolla
27.14m
(89'0.5)
1
12
MacDonald, Kevin
Northern - Sturg
26.05m
(85'5.5)
1
12
Pai, Anthony Dal
Kirkland Lake
26.05m
(85'5.5)
1
14
Smith, Justin
Fjme-Mattawa
25.96m
(85'2)
1
15
Callaghan, Nicholas
St Charles Colle
25.76m
(84'6)
1
16
Lalonde, Ryan
Almaguin Highlan
24.46m
(80'2.75)
1
17
Hay, Steven
West Ferris
21.89m
(71'9.75)
1
18
Burton, Justin
Fjme-Mattawa
20.16m
(66'1.5)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richard, Branden
Algonquin E S
31.53m
(103'5.25)
1
2
Lalonde, Nicholas
Macdonald-Cartie
28.91m
(94'10)
1
3
Stevens, Joshua
Algonquin E S
26.42m
(86'8)
1
4
Bethune, Tyler
Lasalle - Sudbur
26.12m
(85'8.25)
1
5
Fay, Pat
Algonquin E S
24.24m
(79'6.25)
1
6
Kerr, Keith
All Saints - Whi
23.47m
(77'0)
1
7
DeRuiter, Taylor
All Saints - Whi
21.88m
(71'9.25)
1
8
McDonald, Ryan
All Saints - Whi
21.76m
(71'4.5)
1
9
Wilkinson, Jonathan
Algonquin E S
20.44m
(67'0.5)
1
10
Rich, Eric
Almaguin Highlan
19.01m
(62'4.25)
1
11
Mento, Matt
All Saints - Whi
18.25m
(59'10.5)
1
12
Kunkel, Dustin
Almaguin Highlan
15.55m
(51'0)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Justin
Parry Sound
37.31m
(122'4.75)
1
2
Doherty, Mike
Parry Sound
36.46m
(119'7.25)
1
3
Morin, Michel
Kapuskasing
35.58m
(116'8.75)
1
4
Mathieu, Chad
St Joseph-Scolla
31.80m
(104'3.75)
1
5
Campbell, Dustin
Chippewa Seconda
31.68m
(103'11)
1
6
Wendover, AJ
West Ferris
30.48m
(100'0)
1
7
Antonio, Luke
Manitoulin
30.47m
(99'11.5)
1
8
Georgeoff, Calvin
Kirkland Lake
29.46m
(96'7.75)
1
9
Morin, Jean-François
Algonquin E S
29.22m
(95'10.25)
1
10
Larabie, Rusty
Northern - Sturg
28.90m
(94'9.75)
1
11
McCue, Matthew
St Charles Colle
28.70m
(94'1.75)
1
12
Rekela, Adam
Roland Michener
28.56m
(93'8.25)
1
13
Therrien, Michael
Roland Michener
28.39m
(93'1.5)
1
14
Megginson, Curtis
Chippewa Seconda
27.42m
(89'11.5)
1
15
Glagowski, Sam
Widdifield
27.18m
(89'2)
1
16
Lloyd, Mike
Roland Michener
26.50m
(86'11.25)
1
17
Dupras, Bryne
Fjme-Mattawa
26.34m
(86'5)
1
18
Willis, Erin
St Joseph-Scolla
25.24m
(82'9.5)
1
19
Fry, Spencer
West Ferris
24.00m
(78'8.75)
1
20
McMillan, Andrew
Lasalle - Sudbur
21.24m
(69'8)
1
21
Gagne, Adam
Elliot Lake
21.04m
(69'0.25)
1
22
Fournier, David
Macdonald-Cartie
20.02m
(65'8)
1
23
Hiywka, Daryl
Almaguin Highlan
19.67m
(64'6.25)
1
--
Whyte, Matt
Kirkland Lake
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Callaghan, Nicholas
St Charles Colle
48.15m
(157'11.5)
1
2
Lang, Steve
West Ferris
46.25m
(151'8.75)
1
3
Richardson, Justin
Macdonald-Cartie
39.17m
(128'6)
1
4
St.Onge, Marc
Northern - Sturg
38.80m
(127'3.5)
1
5
Pitawanakwat, Joe
Manitoulin
38.59m
(126'7.25)
1
6
Manary, Doug
St Joseph-Scolla
37.44m
(122'10)
1
7
Burden, Ben
Northern - Sturg
35.73m
(117'2.5)
1
8
Smith, Justin
Fjme-Mattawa
35.32m
(115'10.5)
1
9
Boudreau, Patrick
Elliot Lake
33.26m
(109'1.25)
1
10
Lalonde, Ryan
Almaguin Highlan
30.49m
(100'0.25)
1
11
Mastrangelo, Jesse
West Ferris
30.19m
(99'0.5)
1
12
Tuinema, Mark
All Saints - Whi
30.11m
(98'9.25)
1
13
Shuman, Braden
St Joseph-Scolla
28.59m
(93'9.5)
1
14
Welch, Matthew
Lasalle - Sudbur
24.44m
(80'2)
1
15
Pai, Anthony Dal
Kirkland Lake
20.73m
(68'0)
1
--
Ense, Jared
Manitoulin
ND
(--)
1
--
Rice, Corey
Manitoulin
ND
(--)
1
--
Scriver, Josh
St Joan of Arc -
ND
(--)
1
--
Porter, Jacob
Chippewa Seconda
ND
(--)
1
--
Kuhn, Ben
Parry Sound
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charbonneau, Mathieu
Northern - Sturg
39.22m
(128'8)
1
2
Savage, Eric
Chippewa Seconda
37.77m
(123'11)
1
3
Laurin, Devan
Lasalle - Sudbur
37.23m
(122'1.75)
1
4
Fabbro, Corey
Northern - Sturg
36.07m
(118'4)
1
5
Waye, Kyle
Chippewa Seconda
36.03m
(118'2.5)
1
6
Wilkinson, Jonathan
Algonquin E S
35.95m
(117'11.25)
1
7
Stevens, Joshua
Algonquin E S
35.61m
(116'9.75)
1
8
DeRuiter, Taylor
All Saints - Whi
30.86m
(101'2.75)
1
9
Lalonde, Nicholas
Macdonald-Cartie
29.04m
(95'3.25)
1
10
Kerr, Keith
All Saints - Whi
22.15m
(72'8)
1
11
Fay, Pat
Algonquin E S
21.82m
(71'7)
1
12
McDonald, Ryan
All Saints - Whi
21.62m
(70'11)
1
13
Bethune, Tyler
Lasalle - Sudbur
18.79m
(61'7.75)
1
14
Kunkel, Dustin
Almaguin Highlan
17.98m
(58'11.75)
1
15
Hughes, Kirk
West Ferris
17.88m
(58'7.75)
1
16
Rich, Eric
Almaguin Highlan
17.13m
(56'2.25)
1
--
Tennant, Trevor
St Joseph-Scolla
ND
(--)
1
--
Mento, Matt
All Saints - Whi
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Megginson, Curtis
Chippewa Seconda
52.92m
(173'7.25)
1
2
Morin, Michel
Kapuskasing
50.13m
(164'5.5)
1
3
Charbonneau, Benjamin
College Notre Da
48.31m
(158'5.75)
1
4
Phillips, Wylie
Widdifield
48.26m
(158'4)
1
5
Willis, Erin
St Joseph-Scolla
43.14m
(141'6.25)
1
6
Callaghan, James
St Charles Colle
41.35m
(135'7.75)
1
7
Dupras, Bryne
Fjme-Mattawa
40.25m
(132'0.5)
1
8
Campbell, Dustin
Chippewa Seconda
37.85m
(124'2)
1
9
Antonio, Luke
Manitoulin
33.26m
(109'1.25)
1
10
Georgeoff, Calvin
Kirkland Lake
30.66m
(100'7)
1
11
McCue, Matthew
St Charles Colle
28.92m
(94'10.5)
1
12
Hiywka, Daryl
Almaguin Highlan
27.87m
(91'5)
1
13
Glagowski, Sam
Widdifield
27.80m
(91'2.25)
1
14
Landry, Stephane
Fjme-Mattawa
27.71m
(90'10.75)
1
15
Crockford, Jon
St Joseph-Scolla
26.67m
(87'6)
1
16
Weiler, Justin
Almaguin Highlan
23.30m
(76'5.25)
1
17
Fournier, David
Macdonald-Cartie
22.60m
(74'1.75)
1
18
Whyte, Matt
Kirkland Lake
17.99m
(59'0.25)
1
--
Morton, Duncan
Algonquin E S
ND
(--)
1
--
Rekela, Adam
Roland Michener
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seresse, George
College Notre Da
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
McCall, Thomas
Lasalle - Sudbur
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
3
Wright, Chris
St Joseph-Scolla
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
4
Maisonneuve, Eric
Northern - Sturg
1.58m
(5'2)
1
5
Fredette, Justin
ESC Champlain
1.58m
(5'2)
1
6
Wu, Robert
Roland Michener
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
7
Bamikole, Peter
St Joan of Arc -
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
8
Laframboise, Justin
Northern - Sturg
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Laferrière, Pat
Algonquin E S
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Windover, Norman
St Joseph-Scolla
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
3
Charbonneau, Mathieu
Northern - Sturg
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
4
Manella, Jason
St Joseph-Scolla
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
5
Forth, Chris
Lasalle - Sudbur
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
6
Rogers, Scott
Widdifield
1.39m
(4'6.5)
1
7
Laurin, Devan
Lasalle - Sudbur
1.39m
(4'6.5)
1
10
Lavoie, Dan
Roland Michener
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Pytyl, Logan
Roland Michener
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Hay, Art
West Ferris
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Best, Ryan
Nbltc
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thibert, David
Macdonald-Cartie
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Pelletier, Joey
Lasalle - Sudbur
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Perrin, Brad
West Ferris
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
4
Bell, Tyler
St Joan of Arc -
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
5
O'Farrell, Adam
West Ferris
1.63m
(5'4)
1
6
Swanson, Frank
Kirkland Lake
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Rochon, Tyson
College Notre Da
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
8
Desson, Zach
West Ferris
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
9
Weiler, Justin
Almaguin Highlan
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
--
Morin, Andrew
Fjme-Mattawa
NH
(--)
1
--
Lavoie, Micheal
Roland Michener
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Couchie, Tyler
Chippewa Seconda
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
2
Jeanneault, Matt
St Joseph-Scolla
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Wright, Chris
St Joseph-Scolla
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
4
Martel, Steven
Northern - Sturg
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Lockeyer, Devin
Manitoulin
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Boake, Cameron
West Ferris
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
7
Page, Matthew
West Ferris
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Wu, Robert
Roland Michener
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Guan, Simon
Northern - Sturg
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Lin, Donny
Roland Michener
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Price, Adam
Algonquin E S
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
2
Hepditch, Craig
St Joan of Arc -
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Commanda, Theoren
Northern - Sturg
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Manella, Jason
St Joseph-Scolla
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
5
Regis, Aaron
St Joseph-Scolla
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Forth, Chris
Lasalle - Sudbur
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
7
Pytyl, Logan
Roland Michener
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Elijah
Lasalle - Sudbur
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
2
Gardiner, Dan
Chelmsford Valle
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Burman, Jesse
Northern - Sturg
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Swanson, Frank
Kirkland Lake
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
5
Rivard, Cameron
Northern - Sturg
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Gagné, Kyle
Macdonald-Cartie
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Hong, Stephen
West Ferris
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Pitre, Cole
Lasalle - Sudbur
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
9
Ranger, Alex
Fjme-Mattawa
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
10
O'Farrell, Adam
West Ferris
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
11
Desson, Zach
West Ferris
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
12
Rochon, Tyson
College Notre Da
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
13
Lefebrve, Jaren
Fjme-Mattawa
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
14
Lavoie, Micheal
Roland Michener
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
15
Théorêt, Christian
Algonquin E S
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
15
Therrien, Michael
Roland Michener
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
17
Bodley, Joe
Chippewa Seconda
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
18
Matkin, Carl
Chippewa Seconda
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
--
Lake, Adam
Chippewa Seconda
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gore, John
West Ferris
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lockeyer, Devin
Manitoulin
11.35m
(37'2.75)
nwi
1
2
McCall, Thomas
Lasalle - Sudbur
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
3
Jeanneault, Matt
St Joseph-Scolla
10.97m
(35'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Martel, Steven
Northern - Sturg
10.77m
(35'4)
nwi
1
5
Maisonneuve, Eric
Northern - Sturg
10.76m
(35'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Guan, Simon
Northern - Sturg
9.67m
(31'8.5)
nwi
1
7
MacDonald, Kevin
Northern - Sturg
9.40m
(30'10)
nwi
1
--
Lin, Donny
Roland Michener
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Drolet, Justin
Nbltc
9.19m
(30'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Regis, Aaron
St Joseph-Scolla
8.85m
(29'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Rodger, Mackenzie
Widdifield
8.80m
(28'10.25)
nwi
1
4
Kerr, Keith
All Saints - Whi
8.78m
(28'9.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rivard, Cameron
Northern - Sturg
11.88m
(38'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Pelletier, Joey
Lasalle - Sudbur
11.86m
(38'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Mathieu, Chad
St Joseph-Scolla
11.78m
(38'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Pitre, Cole
Lasalle - Sudbur
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
5
Desson, Zach
West Ferris
11.54m
(37'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Scanlan, Vincent
All Saints - Whi
11.35m
(37'2.75)
nwi
1
7
Lake, Adam
Chippewa Seconda
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
8
Callaghan, James
St Charles Colle
10.38m
(34'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Théorêt, Christian
Algonquin E S
9.98m
(32'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Lavoie, Micheal
Roland Michener
9.76m
(32'0.25)
nwi
1
11
Byers, Will
All Saints - Whi
9.73m
(31'11)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faucon, Erik
Chippewa Seconda
2.80m
(9'2)
1
2
Matton, Kurtis
All Saints - Whi
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malkowski, Derek
Chippewa Seconda
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
2
Weiler, Justin
Almaguin Highlan
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
3
Scanlan, Vincent
All Saints - Whi
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
4
Rich, Kyle
Almaguin Highlan
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
5
Mathieu, Chad
St Joseph-Scolla
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
Mens 1500m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mino, Jordan
Algonquin E S
5:33.10
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Callahan, Jillian
Algonquin E S
13.10
nwi
1
2
Kluke, Karilynn
Elliot Lake
13.40
nwi
1
3
Bros, Erin
Widdifield
13.50
nwi
1
4
Lavallée, Meagan
College Notre Da
13.80
nwi
1
5
Dubeau, Alexa
St Joseph-Scolla
13.80
nwi
1
6
Fry, Morgan
West Ferris
15.10
nwi
1
7
Havington, Maylinda
Macdonald-Cartie
15.20
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Callahan, Jillian
Algonquin E S
13.00
nwi
2
2
Kluke, Karilynn
Elliot Lake
13.50
nwi
1
3
Bros, Erin
Widdifield
13.50
nwi
2
4
Lavallée, Meagan
College Notre Da
13.60
nwi
2
5
Dubeau, Alexa
St Joseph-Scolla
13.90
nwi
1
6
Fry, Morgan
West Ferris
14.10
nwi
1
7
Havington, Maylinda
Macdonald-Cartie
14.30
nwi
2
8
Percy, Brittany
St Joan of Arc -
14.60
nwi
1
9
Roberge, Lianne
Kirkland Lake
14.80
nwi
2
10
Shelley, Shahanessy
Elliot Lake
15.10
nwi
1
11
Stone, Meghan
St Joseph-Scolla
15.20
nwi
2
12
Hotti, Emily
Marymount Academ
15.80
nwi
1
13
LaBelle, Stéphanie
Algonquin E S
15.90
nwi
1
13
Skinner, Kristi
All Saints - Whi
15.90
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harley, Stephanie
Nbltc
13.40
nwi
1
2
Davidson, Caitlyn
Widdifield
13.70
nwi
1
3
Karley, Albrecht
Lasalle - Sudbur
14.00
nwi
1
4
Mitchell, Amanda
West Ferris
14.20
nwi
1
4
Renaudette, Mariah
St Joseph-Scolla
14.20
nwi
1
6
Walker, Jazzamyn
West Ferris
14.30
nwi
1
7
Buckele, Meagan
Nbltc
14.50
nwi
1
8
Piquette, Caroline
Macdonald-Cartie
14.70
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harley, Stephanie
Nbltc
13.60
nwi
2
1
Walker, Jazzamyn
West Ferris
13.60
nwi
1
3
Mitchell, Amanda
West Ferris
14.00
nwi
4
5
Karley, Albrecht
Lasalle - Sudbur
14.00
nwi
2
4
Davidson, Caitlyn
Widdifield
14.10
nwi
3
6
Renaudette, Mariah
St Joseph-Scolla
14.30
nwi
1
9
Lane, Alyssa
St Joseph-Scolla
14.40
nwi
2
7
Buckele, Meagan
Nbltc
14.50
nwi
3
10
Kehoe, Hollie
St Charles Colle
14.60
nwi
1
10
Martell, Kaleigh
Elliot Lake
14.60
nwi
3
8
Piquette, Caroline
Macdonald-Cartie
14.60
nwi
4
12
Deschenes, Kylie
West Ferris
14.70
nwi
1
13
Elliott, Kelsey
Nbltc
15.10
nwi
1
13
Mullally, Kaitlyn
ESC Champlain
15.10
nwi
4
13
Charman, Carley
Nbltc
15.10
nwi
3
16
Beaumier, Maxine
College Notre Da
15.30
nwi
4
16
Harrison, Adrianna
Marymount Academ
15.30
nwi
1
18
Gravelle, Julie
Macdonald-Cartie
15.40
nwi
2
19
Voz, Alix
Macdonald-Cartie
16.10
nwi
3
20
Giro-Gooden, Tessa
Marymount Academ
16.70
nwi
3
21
Warbrick, Chloe
Nbltc
17.10
nwi
4
22
Goodbridge, Lauren
Nbltc
17.40
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Loyer, Céline
Sacre-Coeur
12.50
nwi
1
2
Simard, Tanya
Algonquin E S
13.60
nwi
1
3
Gibson, Kim
Algonquin E S
13.80
nwi
1
4
Black, Katie
Lasalle - Sudbur
14.30
nwi
1
5
Ouellet, Andre-Anne
St Joan of Arc -
14.40
nwi
1
6
Odrowski, Samantha
St Joseph-Scolla
14.50
nwi
1
7
Laferrière, Valérie
Algonquin E S
14.60
nwi
1
8
Preweda, Holly
Chippewa Seconda
14.70
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Loyer, Céline
Sacre-Coeur
12.80
nwi
0
2
Simard, Tanya
Algonquin E S
13.40
nwi
2
3
Gibson, Kim
Algonquin E S
13.80
nwi
3
4
Laferrière, Valérie
Algonquin E S
14.00
nwi
0
4
Ouellet, Andre-Anne
St Joan of Arc -
14.00
nwi
3
6
Preweda, Holly
Chippewa Seconda
14.10
nwi
3
7
Black, Katie
Lasalle - Sudbur
14.20
nwi
3
8
Odrowski, Samantha
St Joseph-Scolla
14.30
nwi
3
9
Hertz, Brittany
St Joan of Arc -
14.40
nwi
3
9
Tennant, Melissa
St Joseph-Scolla
14.40
nwi
2
11
St-Louis, Brigitte
Algonquin E S
14.60
nwi
1
11
Parkes, Stephanie
West Ferris
14.60
nwi
2
13
Butler, Ana
West Ferris
14.80
nwi
1
14
Chenard, Pamela
St Charles Colle
15.00
nwi
1
14
Labreche, Venessa
Fjme-Mattawa
15.00
nwi
2
16
Deroy, MaeLynn
Marymount Academ
15.50
nwi
2
16
Aitchison, Sarah
All Saints - Whi
15.50
nwi
1
16
Smith, Sierra
Lasalle - Sudbur
15.50
nwi
3
19
Macintosh, Taylor
West Ferris
15.60
nwi
3
20
Fontaine, Chantal
All Saints - Whi
15.80
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Callahan, Jillian
Algonquin E S
27.90
nwi
1
2
Lavallée, Meagan
College Notre Da
29.80
nwi
1
3
Fry, Morgan
West Ferris
30.70
nwi
1
4
Desrochers, Stéphanie
Algonquin E S
30.80
nwi
1
5
Dubeau, Alexa
St Joseph-Scolla
31.10
nwi
1
6
Hart, Stephanie
Manitoulin
31.20
nwi
2
7
Caldwell, Julia
All Saints - Whi
31.50
nwi
2
8
Serre, Renee
Northern - Sturg
32.00
nwi
2
9
Stone, Meghan
St Joseph-Scolla
32.20
nwi
1
10
Shelley, Shahanessy
Elliot Lake
33.20
nwi
2
11
Roberge, Lianne
Kirkland Lake
33.40
nwi
2
12
Skinner, Kristi
All Saints - Whi
33.80
nwi
2
13
Restoule, Jenn
West Ferris
37.30
nwi
2
14
Kluke, Karilynn
Elliot Lake
38.40
nwi
1
15
Bros, Erin
Widdifield
39.60
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davidson, Caitlyn
Widdifield
29.30
nwi
1
2
Renaudette, Mariah
St Joseph-Scolla
29.90
nwi
1
3
Karley, Albrecht
Lasalle - Sudbur
30.00
nwi
1
4
Kain, Rebecca
West Ferris
30.40
nwi
1
5
Mitchell, Amanda
West Ferris
30.90
nwi
1
6
Martell, Kaleigh
Elliot Lake
31.40
nwi
1
7
Kehoe, Hollie
St Charles Colle
31.70
nwi
3
8
Deschenes, Kylie
West Ferris
32.10
nwi
1
9
Couloumbe, Roxanne
St Charles Colle
32.20
nwi
3
10
Dickson, Stephanie
West Ferris
32.40
nwi
1
11
Calwell, Erika
Nbltc
33.80
nwi
2
12
Warbrick, Chloe
Nbltc
37.50
nwi
2
12
Goodbridge, Lauren
Nbltc
37.50
nwi
2
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Loyer, Céline
Sacre-Coeur
27.10
nwi
0
1
2
Roberts, Katelyn
Lasalle - Sudbur
28.50
nwi
1
3
Odrowski, Samantha
St Joseph-Scolla
30.30
nwi
1
4
Ouellet, Andre-Anne
St Joan of Arc -
30.40
nwi
3
4
Laferrière, Valérie
Algonquin E S
30.40
nwi
0
1
6
Butler, Ana
West Ferris
30.50
nwi
1
7
Tribinevicius, Aida
Manitoulin
30.90
nwi
1
8
Hertz, Brittany
St Joan of Arc -
31.40
nwi
2
9
Rodger, Robyn
Widdifield
31.70
nwi
3
10
Chenard, Pamela
St Charles Colle
32.80
nwi
2
11
Macintosh, Taylor
West Ferris
32.90
nwi
1
12
Smith, Sierra
Lasalle - Sudbur
33.20
nwi
2
13
Aitchison, Sarah
All Saints - Whi
33.30
nwi
3
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Callahan, Jillian
Algonquin E S
1:06.30
1
2
Heins, Chelsea
Widdifield
1:08.20
1
3
Fry, Morgan
West Ferris
1:08.20
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hallock, Erica
St Charles Colle
1:05.40
3
2
Harley, Stephanie
Nbltc
1:06.80
1
3
Charbonneau, Véronique
College Notre Da
1:07.70
1
4
Buckele, Meagan
Nbltc
1:08.30
2
5
Storie, Amanda
Widdifield
1:11.80
1
6
Deschenes, Kylie
West Ferris
1:12.20
1
7
Hart, Hilary
Manitoulin
1:12.90
2
8
Elliott, Kelsey
Nbltc
1:12.90
2
9
Dupont, Toree
St Joseph-Scolla
1:14.00
2
10
Pugh, Cassandra
St Joseph-Scolla
1:14.40
1
11
Huot, Michelle
Nbltc
1:14.80
2
12
Calwell, Erika
Nbltc
1:16.00
2
13
Staley, Sara
Chippewa Seconda
1:16.30
1
14
White, Ashley
St Joseph-Scolla
1:16.50
2
15
Sweigosz, Steph
Kirkland Lake
1:22.10
3
16
Parliament, Cassia
Nbltc
1:22.60
2
17
Mann, Maddison
Nbltc
1:23.90
1
18
Harrison, Adrianna
Marymount Academ
1:28.40
3
19
Murton-Shorey, Alora
Nbltc
1:37.90
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Emery, Erin
St Joseph-Scolla
1:09.20
1
2
Roberts, Katelyn
Lasalle - Sudbur
1:09.80
1
3
deBortoli, Sarah
Elliot Lake
1:10.70
1
4
Gionet, Cassandra
St Joseph-Scolla
1:12.30
1
5
Macintosh, Taylor
West Ferris
1:14.70
1
6
Fontaine, Chantal
All Saints - Whi
1:15.80
2
7
Goldthorpe, Heather
West Ferris
1:15.90
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stokes, Rose-Erin
St Joseph-Scolla
3:03.10
1
2
Isenegger, Heather
West Ferris
3:03.60
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charbonneau, Véronique
College Notre Da
2:39.90
1
2
Storie, Amanda
Widdifield
2:52.30
3
3
Jalbert, Deanna
St Charles Colle
2:52.70
2
4
Anton, Cassandra
St Joan of Arc -
2:53.20
1
5
Charman, Carley
Nbltc
2:54.20
3
6
Foreshew, Rebecca
Marymount Academ
2:54.80
2
7
Schaffner, Brittney
Roland Michener
3:01.90
2
8
Pugh, Cassandra
St Joseph-Scolla
3:02.40
3
9
Hart, Hilary
Manitoulin
3:03.90
2
10
Strang, Carly
West Ferris
3:06.70
3
11
Staley, Sara
Chippewa Seconda
3:08.50
2
12
Jones, Erin
Marymount Academ
3:10.90
1
13
Mann, Maddison
Nbltc
3:12.50
3
14
White, Ashley
St Joseph-Scolla
3:14.90
3
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morin, Amy
Elliot Lake
2:32.10
2
2
Callahan, Abby
Algonquin E S
2:34.90
1
3
Shaw, Jessica
St Joan of Arc -
2:36.40
1
4
deBortoli, Sarah
Elliot Lake
2:40.30
2
5
Smith, Heather
Chippewa Seconda
2:40.40
2
6
Smith, Hannah Smith
Chippewa Seconda
2:47.90
2
7
Desaulniers, Chelsea
Algonquin E S
2:50.40
2
8
Shaw, Jen
St Joan of Arc -
2:51.50
1
9
Gionet, Cassandra
St Joseph-Scolla
3:02.60
2
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Truelove, Amanda
St Joan of Arc -
4:46.00
1
2
Smith, Kaitlin
Widdifield
5:43.40
1
3
Vandermeer, Nel
Chippewa Seconda
5:48.60
1
4
Debassige, Georgia
Manitoulin
5:52.20
1
5
Letourneau, Kylee
Algonquin E S
5:59.50
1
6
Stokes, Rose-Erin
St Joseph-Scolla
6:04.90
1
7
Isenegger, Heather
West Ferris
6:05.90
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ehrhardt, Caroline
Espanola
5:37.90
1
2
Schaffner, Brittney
Roland Michener
5:49.10
1
3
Kempen, Rebecca Van
Marymount Academ
5:53.80
1
4
Foreshew, Rebecca
Marymount Academ
5:55.00
1
5
Sabovitch, Chanel
West Ferris
5:55.40
1
6
Anton, Cassandra
St Joan of Arc -
5:55.70
1
7
Mossington, Alisha
Widdifield
5:56.00
1
8
Huot, Michelle
Nbltc
6:04.20
1
9
Verdurmen, Dominique
Marymount Academ
6:05.10
1
10
Kitchen, Abeba
West Ferris
6:12.30
1
11
Murton-Shorey, Alora
Nbltc
6:26.50
1
12
Pearce, Tara
West Ferris
6:30.10
1
13
Jones, Erin
Marymount Academ
6:32.60
1
--
Strang, Carly
West Ferris
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cobbledick, Heather
Widdifield
5:17.90
1
2
Callahan, Abby
Algonquin E S
5:18.30
1
3
Morin, Amy
Elliot Lake
5:25.90
1
4
Emery, Erin
St Joseph-Scolla
5:26.00
1
5
deBortoli, Sarah
Elliot Lake
5:39.40
1
6
Ouellet, Andre-Anne
St Joan of Arc -
5:49.20
1
7
Weber, Erin
West Ferris
5:53.10
1
8
Desaulniers, Chelsea
Algonquin E S
5:56.60
1
9
Duchesne-Smith, Katrina
Algonquin E S
6:03.20
1
10
Gardner, Lara
Marymount Academ
6:11.30
1
11
Rossini, Leah
Marymount Academ
6:21.70
1
12
Fox, Sarah
Marymount Academ
6:38.80
1
13
Rossini, Melissa
Marymount Academ
6:51.00
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shaw, Jessica
St Joan of Arc -
5:43.62
1
2
Lees, Brianna
Elliot Lake
5:44.17
1
3
Letourneau, Kylee
Algonquin E S
6:04.69
1
4
Bujold, Nicole
Espanola
6:05.20
1
5
Pépin, Arianne
Algonquin E S
6:06.69
1
6
Nichol, Brianna
All Saints - Whi
6:08.86
1
7
Boulay, Mélanie
Algonquin E S
6:18.61
1
8
Gundrum, Dawn
Lasalle - Sudbur
6:21.04
1
9
Tribinevicius, Aida
Manitoulin
6:28.44
1
10
Shaw, Jen
St Joan of Arc -
6:38.22
1
11
Gardner, Lara
Marymount Academ
6:47.37
1
12
Rossini, Leah
Marymount Academ
6:53.21
1
--
Rossini, Melissa
Marymount Academ
DNF
1
--
Phillips, Laura
All Saints - Whi
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Truelove, Amanda
St Joan of Arc -
10:05.50
1
2
Tallman, Emma
Manitoulin
11:45.80
1
3
Bélanger, Josée
College Notre Da
12:29.20
1
4
Pépin, Arianne
Algonquin E S
12:29.70
1
5
Vandermeer, Nel
Chippewa Seconda
12:31.00
1
6
Yeomans, Shawnee
St Joseph-Scolla
17:10.20
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ehrhardt, Caroline
Espanola
12:45.80
1
2
Kempen, Rebecca Van
Marymount Academ
12:58.90
1
3
Foreshew, Rebecca
Marymount Academ
13:16.90
1
4
Hallock, Erica
St Charles Colle
13:34.80
1
5
Verdurmen, Dominique
Marymount Academ
13:37.70
1
--
Jones, Erin
Marymount Academ
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cobbledick, Heather
Widdifield
11:42.10
1
2
Lees, Brianna
Elliot Lake
11:42.80
1
3
Nichol, Brianna
All Saints - Whi
13:05.70
1
4
Duchesne-Smith, Katrina
Algonquin E S
13:11.30
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bros, Erin
Widdifield
13.60
nwi
1
2
Dalcourt, Meghan
Lasalle - Sudbur
14.50
nwi
2
3
Havington, Maylinda
Macdonald-Cartie
14.80
nwi
1
4
Skinner, Kristi
All Saints - Whi
16.10
nwi
2
5
Percy, Brittany
St Joan of Arc -
16.20
nwi
1
6
Hotti, Emily
Marymount Academ
17.10
nwi
2
7
Bell, Laura
Manitoulin
17.30
nwi
1
8
Restoule, Jenn
West Ferris
17.90
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lane, Alyssa
St Joseph-Scolla
14.50
nwi
1
2
Whitehead, Jennifer
Chippewa Seconda
14.80
nwi
1
3
Kain, Rebecca
West Ferris
14.90
nwi
1
4
Ferguson, Sarah
Widdifield
16.10
nwi
1
5
Landry, Samantha
West Ferris
16.20
nwi
1
6
Dickson, Stephanie
West Ferris
16.70
nwi
1
7
Houle, Justine
Macdonald-Cartie
17.10
nwi
2
8
Voz, Alix
Macdonald-Cartie
17.20
nwi
2
9
Kempen, Rebecca Van
Marymount Academ
17.30
nwi
2
10
Gravelle, Julie
Macdonald-Cartie
18.50
nwi
2
--
Dupont, Toree
St Joseph-Scolla
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fonseca, Danielle
St Joan of Arc -
15.00
nwi
1
2
Stevens, Ainsley
Roland Michener
19.70
nwi
1
3
Contant, Jillian
St Joseph-Scolla
20.20
nwi
1
4
Aitchison, Sarah
All Saints - Whi
20.60
nwi
1
5
Fontaine, Chantal
All Saints - Whi
21.60
nwi
1
6
Todevic, Erin
Elliot Lake
21.70
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bros, Erin
Widdifield
52.60
1
2
Dalcourt, Meghan
Lasalle - Sudbur
55.50
2
3
Havington, Maylinda
Macdonald-Cartie
56.70
2
4
Shank, Brittany
Algonquin E S
57.30
1
5
Hotti, Emily
Marymount Academ
1:00.80
2
6
Bell, Laura
Manitoulin
1:06.00
1
7
Restoule, Jenn
West Ferris
1:10.40
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stuart, Trisha
Chippewa Seconda
56.00
1
2
Kempen, Rebecca Van
Marymount Academ
56.40
1
3
Piquette, Caroline
Macdonald-Cartie
56.70
2
4
Dickson, Stephanie
West Ferris
57.80
1
5
Ferguson, Sarah
Widdifield
1:00.70
1
6
Houle, Justine
Macdonald-Cartie
1:01.10
2
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lees, Brianna
Elliot Lake
1:17.70
1
2
Bujold, Nicole
Espanola
1:19.90
1
3
Rose, Natasha
Elliot Lake
1:21.30
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trudeau, Nina
Manitoulin
8.39m
(27'6.25)
1
2
Shank, Brittany
Algonquin E S
8.29m
(27'2.25)
1
3
Kori, Betts
Parry Sound
7.56m
(24'9.5)
1
4
Fiset, Mackenzie
All Saints - Whi
7.46m
(24'5.5)
1
5
George, Katie St.
Algonquin E S
7.01m
(22'11.75)
1
6
Montpellier, Tina
ESC Champlain
6.90m
(22'7.5)
1
7
LaBelle, Stéphanie
Algonquin E S
6.72m
(22'0.5)
1
8
Shea, Chelsea
Elliot Lake
6.44m
(21'1.5)
1
9
Curry, Jessica
Macdonald-Cartie
6.22m
(20'4.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hébert, Julie
ESC Champlain
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
2
Byers, Bethany
All Saints - Whi
8.64m
(28'4)
1
3
Vidal, Justine
Almaguin Highlan
7.77m
(25'5.75)
1
4
Chartrand, Carly
All Saints - Whi
7.47m
(24'6)
1
5
Brisson, Jocelyne
College Notre Da
7.30m
(23'11.25)
1
6
Staszak, Laurie
Lasalle - Sudbur
7.13m
(23'4.5)
1
7
McKibbon, Kylie
Marymount Academ
6.99m
(22'11)
1
8
Perron, Nadine
Nbltc
6.57m
(21'6.5)
1
9
Norman, Samantha
St Joseph-Scolla
6.45m
(21'1.75)
1
10
Roy, Jaimee
Kirkland Lake
6.43m
(21'1)
1
11
Marier, Danielle
Macdonald-Cartie
6.23m
(20'5.25)
1
12
Martinell, Christina
St Joan of Arc -
6.02m
(19'9)
1
13
Wilcox, Haley
Elliot Lake
5.57m
(18'3.25)
1
14
McBride, Kendell
Lasalle - Sudbur
5.34m
(17'6)
1
15
Kelleher, Kelsey
St Joseph-Scolla
5.06m
(16'7)
1
16
Savignac, Shaelyn
St Joseph-Scolla
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boivin, Samantha
Elliot Lake
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
2
Lyndee, Therrien
Fjme-Mattawa
9.35m
(30'8)
1
3
Trudeau, Tina
Manitoulin
9.28m
(30'5.25)
1
4
Perron, Alisha
Algonquin E S
9.07m
(29'9)
1
5
Percy, Jelena
St Joan of Arc -
8.98m
(29'5.5)
1
6
Gibson, Kim
Algonquin E S
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
6
Weston, Katie
Widdifield
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
8
Heon, Tiffany
Kapuskasing
8.43m
(27'7.75)
1
9
Vaillancourt, Mélanie
College Notre Da
8.11m
(26'7.25)
1
10
Commanda, Tiffany
Lasalle - Sudbur
8.00m
(26'2.75)
1
11
Handley, Ashley
West Ferris
7.89m
(25'10.5)
1
12
Labreche, Venessa
Fjme-Mattawa
7.76m
(25'5.5)
1
13
Stevens, Ainsley
Roland Michener
7.64m
(25'0.75)
1
14
Lesny, Celeste
Marymount Academ
7.42m
(24'4)
1
15
Lariviere, Tamara
St Joseph-Scolla
7.33m
(24'0.5)
1
16
Fenton, Melanie
Marymount Academ
7.26m
(23'9.75)
1
17
Rodriguez, Celestre
Macdonald-Cartie
7.09m
(23'3)
1
18
Benoit, Andréa
ESC Champlain
7.02m
(23'0.25)
1
19
Vries, Lacey de
St Joan of Arc -
5.88m
(19'3.5)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trudeau, Nina
Manitoulin
19.28m
(63'3)
1
2
Montpellier, Tina
ESC Champlain
19.26m
(63'2.25)
1
3
Curry, Jessica
Macdonald-Cartie
19.20m
(62'11.75)
1
4
George, Katie St.
Algonquin E S
18.70m
(61'4)
1
5
Fiset, Mackenzie
All Saints - Whi
16.92m
(55'6)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vidal, Justine
Almaguin Highlan
21.70m
(71'2.25)
1
2
Hébert, Julie
ESC Champlain
21.64m
(70'11.75)
1
3
Perron, Nadine
Nbltc
19.96m
(65'5.75)
1
4
Byers, Bethany
All Saints - Whi
19.53m
(64'0.75)
1
5
Staszak, Laurie
Lasalle - Sudbur
19.17m
(62'10.5)
1
6
Wilcox, Haley
Elliot Lake
17.18m
(56'4.25)
1
7
Bloom, Taylor
Elliot Lake
17.14m
(56'2.75)
1
8
Chartrand, Carly
All Saints - Whi
14.67m
(48'1.5)
1
9
Roy, Jaimee
Kirkland Lake
14.28m
(46'10)
1
10
Peroff, Melissa
West Ferris
14.27m
(46'9.75)
1
11
Sweigosz, Steph
Kirkland Lake
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
12
Brisson, Jocelyne
College Notre Da
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
13
Geddes, Chanza
St Charles Colle
11.56m
(37'11)
1
14
McKibbon, Kylie
Marymount Academ
8.30m
(27'2.75)
1
15
McBride, Kendell
Lasalle - Sudbur
6.13m
(20'1.25)
1
--
Baker, Caitlyn
Manitoulin
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perron, Alisha
Algonquin E S
31.53m
(103'5.25)
1
2
Vaillancourt, Mélanie
College Notre Da
28.43m
(93'3.25)
1
3
Boivin, Samantha
Elliot Lake
27.66m
(90'8.75)
1
4
Weston, Katie
Widdifield
27.49m
(90'2.25)
1
5
Percy, Jelena
St Joan of Arc -
23.65m
(77'7)
1
6
Fenton, Melanie
Marymount Academ
22.73m
(74'6.75)
1
7
Vries, Lacey de
St Joan of Arc -
22.55m
(73'11.75)
1
8
Fonseca, Danielle
St Joan of Arc -
21.85m
(71'8)
1
9
Lesny, Celeste
Marymount Academ
19.55m
(64'1.5)
1
10
Lariviere, Tamara
St Joseph-Scolla
19.43m
(63'8.75)
1
11
Trudeau, Tina
Manitoulin
17.45m
(57'3)
1
12
Boulay, Mélanie
Algonquin E S
17.24m
(56'6.5)
1
13
Stevens, Ainsley
Roland Michener
16.36m
(53'8)
1
--
Rodriguez, Celestre
Macdonald-Cartie
ND
(--)
1
--
Heon, Tiffany
Kapuskasing
ND
(--)
1
--
Commanda, Tiffany
Lasalle - Sudbur
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kori, Betts
Parry Sound
28.54m
(93'7.5)
1
2
Hensen, Kaitlyn
Manitoulin
21.62m
(70'11)
1
3
Shea, Chelsea
Elliot Lake
20.24m
(66'4.75)
1
4
Montpellier, Tina
ESC Champlain
19.82m
(65'0.25)
1
5
Percy, Brittany
St Joan of Arc -
19.62m
(64'4.25)
1
6
Edmonds, Kaitlin
Northern - Sturg
18.86m
(61'10.5)
1
7
Trudeau, Nina
Manitoulin
17.70m
(58'0.75)
1
8
LaBelle, Stéphanie
Algonquin E S
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
9
Dick, Hannah
West Ferris
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
--
Curry, Jessica
Macdonald-Cartie
ND
(--)
1
--
Fiset, Mackenzie
All Saints - Whi
ND
(--)
1
--
Shank, Brittany
Algonquin E S
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hébert, Julie
ESC Champlain
26.22m
(86'0.25)
1
2
Vidal, Justine
Almaguin Highlan
22.05m
(72'4)
1
3
Roy, Jaimee
Kirkland Lake
21.77m
(71'5)
1
4
Sweigosz, Steph
Kirkland Lake
21.25m
(69'8.5)
1
5
Brisson, Jocelyne
College Notre Da
20.45m
(67'1)
1
6
Whitehead, Jennifer
Chippewa Seconda
19.45m
(63'9.75)
1
7
Staszak, Laurie
Lasalle - Sudbur
18.96m
(62'2.25)
1
8
Wilcox, Haley
Elliot Lake
18.18m
(59'7.75)
1
9
Chartrand, Carly
All Saints - Whi
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
10
Martinell, Christina
St Joan of Arc -
16.20m
(53'1.75)
1
11
Walker, Jazzamyn
West Ferris
15.94m
(52'3.5)
1
12
Bloom, Taylor
Elliot Lake
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
13
Lazurko, Angele
College Notre Da
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
14
Marier, Danielle
Macdonald-Cartie
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
15
Geddes, Chanza
St Charles Colle
9.58m
(31'5)
1
--
Landry, Samantha
West Ferris
ND
(--)
1
--
Baker, Caitlyn
Manitoulin
ND
(--)
1
--
Calicuri, Sabina
St Joseph-Scolla
ND
(--)
1
--
Byers, Bethany
All Saints - Whi
ND
(--)
1
--
Kuehni, Rachel
Chippewa Seconda
ND
(--)
1
--
Berath, Paige
Chippewa Seconda
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weston, Katie
Widdifield
38.86m
(127'5.75)
1
2
Fenton, Melanie
Marymount Academ
32.63m
(107'0.5)
1
3
Percy, Jelena
St Joan of Arc -
29.34m
(96'3)
1
4
Perron, Alisha
Algonquin E S
28.86m
(94'8)
1
5
Heon, Tiffany
Kapuskasing
26.06m
(85'5.75)
1
6
Goldthorpe, Heather
West Ferris
24.80m
(81'4.25)
1
7
Trudeau, Tina
Manitoulin
23.28m
(76'4.5)
1
8
Rose, Natasha
Elliot Lake
21.00m
(68'10.75)
1
9
Ethier, Cora-Lyne
Northern - Sturg
19.60m
(64'3.5)
1
10
Commanda, Tiffany
Lasalle - Sudbur
19.50m
(63'11.5)
1
11
Rodriguez, Celestre
Macdonald-Cartie
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
12
Vries, Lacey de
St Joan of Arc -
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
--
Boulay, Mélanie
Algonquin E S
ND
(--)
1
--
Piercey, Danielle
Marymount Academ
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fadiya, Tolu
St Joan of Arc -
1.40m
(4'7)
1
2
Kori, Betts
Parry Sound
1.35m
(4'5)
1
3
Gardiner, Jodi
Northern - Sturg
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Flynn, Michelle
Fjme-Mattawa
1.30m
(4'3)
1
5
Hensen, Kaitlyn
Manitoulin
1.25m
(4'1)
1
--
Dick, Hannah
West Ferris
NH
(--)
1
--
Piper, Jennifer
Chippewa Seconda
NH
(--)
1
--
Hoetmer, Erika
West Ferris
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Healey, Alexis
St Joseph-Scolla
1.35m
(4'5)
1
2
Lane, Alyssa
St Joseph-Scolla
1.35m
(4'5)
1
3
Peroff, Melissa
West Ferris
1.25m
(4'1)
1
4
Mullally, Kaitlyn
ESC Champlain
1.25m
(4'1)
1
5
McKibbon, Kylie
Marymount Academ
1.20m
(3'11)
1
6
Goulais, Megan
Northern - Sturg
1.20m
(3'11)
1
7
Lazurko, Angele
College Notre Da
1.15m
(3'9.25)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ouellet, Andre-Anne
St Joan of Arc -
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Parkes, Stephanie
West Ferris
1.25m
(4'1)
1
--
Mazurkiewicz, Stephanie
St Joan of Arc -
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lavallée, Meagan
College Notre Da
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Desrochers, Stéphanie
Algonquin E S
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Lindsay
College Notre Da
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Hensen, Kaitlyn
Manitoulin
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Flynn, Michelle
Fjme-Mattawa
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Hoetmer, Erika
West Ferris
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Fadiya, Tolu
St Joan of Arc -
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
8
Roberge, Lianne
Kirkland Lake
3.68m
(12'0.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kain, Rebecca
West Ferris
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Davidson, Caitlyn
Widdifield
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Mitchell, Amanda
West Ferris
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Healey, Alexis
St Joseph-Scolla
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
5
Charbonneau, Véronique
College Notre Da
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
6
Walker, Jazzamyn
West Ferris
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Schaffner, Brittney
Roland Michener
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
8
Mullally, Kaitlyn
ESC Champlain
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
9
Savignac, Shaelyn
St Joseph-Scolla
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
10
Clos, Carolyn
Widdifield
3.25m
(10'7.75)
nwi
1
11
Fournier, Lauren
St Joseph-Scolla
3.08m
(10'1.25)
nwi
1
12
Veitch, Alexandra
St Joseph-Scolla
3.01m
(9'10.5)
nwi
1
--
Fournier, Lindsay
St Joseph-Scolla
DNF
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simard, Tanya
Algonquin E S
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Black, Katie
Lasalle - Sudbur
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
3
Labreche, Venessa
Fjme-Mattawa
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
4
St-Louis, Brigitte
Algonquin E S
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Preweda, Holly
Chippewa Seconda
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
6
Benoit, Andréa
ESC Champlain
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Boyle, Samantha
Algonquin E S
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Gibson, Kim
Algonquin E S
3.73m
(12'2.75)
nwi
1
9
Beaton, Rachel
St Joseph-Scolla
3.69m
(12'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Contant, Jillian
St Joseph-Scolla
3.49m
(11'5.25)
nwi
1
11
Fox, Sarah
Marymount Academ
3.47m
(11'4.5)
nwi
1
12
Smith, Sierra
Lasalle - Sudbur
3.09m
(10'1.5)
nwi
1
13
Tennant, Melissa
St Joseph-Scolla
3.03m
(9'11.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Desrochers, Stéphanie
Algonquin E S
8.52m
(27'11.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Karley, Albrecht
Lasalle - Sudbur
9.82m
(32'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Storie, Amanda
Widdifield
9.31m
(30'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Davidson, Caitlyn
Widdifield
9.25m
(30'4)
nwi
1
4
Healey, Alexis
St Joseph-Scolla
9.15m
(30'0)
nwi
1
5
Peroff, Melissa
West Ferris
8.41m
(27'7)
nwi
1
6
Jalbert, Deanna
St Charles Colle
7.73m
(25'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Fournier, Lauren
St Joseph-Scolla
7.30m
(23'11.25)
nwi
1
8
Fournier, Lindsay
St Joseph-Scolla
7.16m
(23'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Veitch, Alexandra
St Joseph-Scolla
7.10m
(23'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Giro-Gooden, Tessa
Marymount Academ
7.10m
(23'3.5)
nwi
1
11
Beaumier, Maxine
College Notre Da
6.68m
(21'10.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simard, Tanya
Algonquin E S
10.52m
(34'6)
nwi
1
2
Black, Katie
Lasalle - Sudbur
9.92m
(32'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Contant, Jillian
St Joseph-Scolla
9.43m
(30'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Beaton, Rachel
St Joseph-Scolla
9.25m
(30'4)
nwi
1
5
Dupont, Lisa
St Joseph-Scolla
9.18m
(30'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Fox, Sarah
Marymount Academ
8.58m
(28'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Boyle, Samantha
Algonquin E S
8.57m
(28'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Tennant, Melissa
St Joseph-Scolla
8.08m
(26'6)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McParland, Samantha
Chippewa Seconda
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
2
Anderson, Kaitlin
Chippewa Seconda
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
3
Murray, Nathalie
Chippewa Seconda
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
Caldwell, Julia
All Saints - Whi
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
--
Beaumier, Maxine
College Notre Da
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vidal, Jordan
Almaguin Highlan
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
2
Contant, Jillian
St Joseph-Scolla
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
--
Dupont, Lisa
St Joseph-Scolla
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
72017 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
476 shares:
Nipissing Invitational
,
All Saints Catholic Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
,
Almaguin Highlands Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - South River, Ontario
,
Chelmsford Vly Dist Comp Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chelmsford, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Nipissing Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
3
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#nipissing
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!